305 West End Assisted Living
October 2021 Newsletter Calendar

Meet Our Recreation Team:

Colleen (C): Director of Recreation

Nancy (N): Activities Coordinator

Kasandra (K): Lead Recreation Assistant

Annis (A): Recreation Assistant

Eliot (E): Recreation Assistant

Trish (T): Recreation Assistant 

Brooks (B): Recreation Assistant

Jorge (J): Driver/ Recreation Assistant

Questions?

Please contact Colleen Curran, Director of Recreation, at: (646)692-1007 with any questions related to programming at 305 West End. Thank you!

Health & Safety Reminders:

Please wash your hands, wear a mask, drink plenty of water, remain active, maintain six feet of physical distance from others and stay connected with family & friends.

Friday, October 1

National Hair Day

9:30
Dining Room (1st FL)—Crazy Hair Contest! - R & S
10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Dance for Fitness with Linda - R
10:30
Bus Trip—Trip to Photoville in Hell’s Kitchen - C & J
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Choir Practice - B
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Friday Flick - CG
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Sour Grapes of Wrath Mystery - B
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Shabbos & Candle Lighting with Rabbi - T
4:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Jackpot Bingo! - B
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Pals Playing Poker - RS
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Fast-forward Friday Film - CG

Saturday, October 2

9:30
Lobby (1st FL)—Non-Perishable Food Donation - CG
10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Rise & Thrive Exercise - B
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Self-Awareness Saturday - B
11:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Bocce Ball Tournament - B
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Cinema - CG
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—One-Act 305 Drama Club - B
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo with Friends - B
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Jonathan Long Performance - J
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Celebrity Gossip Girls Group - RS
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Movie Night! - CG

Sunday, October 3

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Sunday Stretch-Out - A
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—News Currents with Annis - A
11:30
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Televised Mass Service - A
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Motion Picture Presentation - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Name That Tune with Marie - M
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
2:30
Lobby (1st FL)—Walk to Riverside Park - A
3:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Trivia Teasers - A
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Let’s Play Bingo! - A
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Better Baking Club - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Classic Movie Sunday - CG

Monday, October 4

National Golf Day

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Tone & Tighten: Weight Training - A
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Putt Putt Mini Golf - A
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Comedy Film - C
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—“Conversations in Art” Lecture - H
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Open Mic- Written Word - A
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—305 Science Society - R
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Aerobic Conditioning with CPT, Lea - L
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo Bash - A
6:30
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—DIY Festive Fall Wreath - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Encore Movie - CG

Tuesday, October 5

World Teachers Day

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Movement Speaks: Dances for Variable Population - N & R
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Shakespeare with Leo - L
1:30
Cinema (LL)—“Feel-Good” Film - C
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Lifelong Learning Lecture - E
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
2:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Fitness Class: Silver Sneakers - I
3:30
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Global Affairs Discussion - A
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo with Friends - A
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Let’s Play Jeopardy! - E
6:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Uno Game with Friends! - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Double Feature Film - CG

Wednesday, October 6

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Bend & Breathe - E
11:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Dancing Duets - E
11:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Programming Meeting - E
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Film - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Certified Yoga & Meditation - E
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
2:30
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Guys vs. Girls Trivia- E
3:00
Bus Trip—Amsterdam Ale House: Beers with the Boys - B
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Backyard Bingo - E
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Monthly Science Lecture: Extinctions - R
6:00
Cinema (LL)—Karaoke with Kasandra! - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Hallmark Film - CG

Thursday, October 7

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Matter of Balance - E
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Ari’s Creative Writing Workshop - A
11:30
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—305 West End Helping Hands - E
1:00
Lobby (1st FL)—Trip to the Jewish Museum - C & J
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Midday Mystery - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Legends in Music: Their Lives & Songs - E
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Apartments—American History Lecture - D
4:00
Lobby (1st FL)—Eversound: FaceTime Visits - C
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Game of Bingo - E
6:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Fall Hobbies: Scrapbooking Club- K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Back on Broadway Film Showing - CG

Friday, October 8

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Tap Dancing with Harry & Brooks!
10:30
Bus Trip—Fall Foliage Picnic: Trip to Fort Tryon Park - J
11:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Light Libations & Literary Club - C
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Friday Flick - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—The Best of Broadway - B
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Pals Playing Poker - CR
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Shabbos & Candle Lighting with Rabbi - T
3:30
Lobby (1st FL)—Bird Watching// Feeding at Riverside Park - A
4:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Jackpot Bingo! - B
6:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Crafty Crew! - RS
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Flashback Friday Film - CG

Saturday, October 9

9:30
Lobby (1st FL)—Non-Perishable Food Donation - CG
10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Rise & Thrive Exercise - B
11:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Classic Comedic Acts - B
11:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Bocce Ball Tournament - B
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Cinema - CG
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Intergenerational Music Performance - J
3:30
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Playwriting Practice with Brooks - B
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo with Friends - B
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Storytellers: Journaling Club! - RS
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Movie Night! - CG

Sunday, October 10

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Sunday Stretch-Out - A
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Did You Know? - A
11:30
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Televised Mass Service - A
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Motion Picture Presentation - CG
2:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Astrology Corner - A
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Festive Fall Sips! - A
3:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Choir Practice - A
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Let’s Play Bingo! - A
6:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—1 on 1 Tech Support - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Classic Movie Sunday - CG

Monday, October 11

Columbus Day

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Tone & Tighten: Weight Training - A
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Dichroic Glass-Jewelry Workshop - N
11:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Monday Motivation! - A
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Comedy Film - C
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—History of Columbus Day - A
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—iPad: Tour The Museum of Natural History - K
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo Bash - A
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Movement Speaks: Dance Fitness - R & N
6:30
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—DIY Make Your Own Succulent - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Encore Movie - CG

Tuesday, October 12

National Gumbo Day

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Morning Maneuvers - N
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Word Detectives - A
1:00
Bus Trip—Trip to Merkin Hall: Violin & Piano - C & J
1:30
Cinema (LL)—“Feel-Good” Film - C
2:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Getting to Know Your Neighbor - A
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Virtual Fitness: Silver Sneakers - I
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Taste of Home Cooking: Gumbo! - B
3:30
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Global Affairs Discussion - A
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo with Friends - A
6:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Travelogue Tuesdays - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Double Feature Film - CG

Wednesday, October 13

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Bend & Breathe - E
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—305 West End Movie Committee - E
11:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Singing Pairs: Notable Performers - K
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Film - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Certified Yoga & Meditation - E
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Beers with the Boys - B
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Backyard Bingo - E
6:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Short Story Session - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Classic Film - CG

Thursday, October 14

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Matter of Balance - E
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Great Poetry Reads Workshop - A
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Midday Mystery - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Music Enrichment - E
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—New Resident Welcome Tea - C
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Apartments—American History Lecture - D
4:00
Lobby (1st FL)—Eversound: FaceTime Visits - C
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Game of Bingo - E
6:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Paint and Sip - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Feel Good Film - CG

Friday, October 15

National “I Love Lucy” Day

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Dance for Fitness with Linda - R
10:30
Bus Trip—Trip to Christian Dior: Designer of Dreams Exhibit - C & J
11:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Acoustic Guitar Performance by Jeffrey F.!
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Choir Practice - B
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Friday Flick - CG
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Sour Grapes of Wrath Mystery - B
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—I Love Lucy Comedy Hour Social - B
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Shabbos & Candle Lighting with Rabbi - T
4:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Jackpot Bingo! - B
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Pals Playing Poker - RS
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Fast-forward Friday Film - CG

Saturday, October 16

9:30
Lobby (1st FL)—Non-Perishable Food Donation - CG
10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Rise & Thrive Exercise - B
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Self-Awareness Saturday - B
11:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Bocce Ball Tournament - B
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Cinema - CG
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—One-Act 305 Drama Club - B
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Entering the Opera House - B
3:30
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Intergenerational Veterans Program - C
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo with Friends - B
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Celebrity Gossip Girls Group - RS
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Movie Night! - CG

Sunday, October 17

National Pasta Day

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Sunday Stretch-Out - A
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—News Currents with Annis - A
11:30
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Televised Mass Service - A
12:00
Dining Room (1st FL)—Taste of Home: Pasta Lunch
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Motion Picture Presentation - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Name That Tune with Marie - M
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Mambo Italiano Social! - B
2:30
Lobby (1st FL)—Walk to Riverside Park - A
3:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Trivia Teasers - A
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Let’s Play Bingo! - A
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Better Baking Club - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Classic Movie Sunday - CG

Monday, October 18

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Tone & Tighten: Weight Training - A
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Poetry Corner - A
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Comedy Film - C
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—“Conversations in Art” Lecture - H
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Open Mic- Written Word - A
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—305 Science Society - R
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Aerobic Conditioning with CPT, Lea - L
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo Bash - A
6:30
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—DIY Seasonal Thermometer - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Encore Movie - CG

Tuesday, October 19

National New Friends Day

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Movement Speaks: Dances for Variable Population - N & R
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Shakespeare with Leo - L
1:30
Cinema (LL)—“Feel-Good” Film - C
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Lifelong Learning Lecture - E
2:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Fitness Class: Silver Sneakers - I
3:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Meet Someone New Social Hour - B
3:30
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Global Affairs Discussion - A
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo with Friends - A
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Let’s Play Jeopardy! - E
6:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Uno Game with Friends! - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Double Feature Film - CG

Wednesday, October 20

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Bend & Breathe - E
11:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Dancing Duets - E
12:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Executive Luncheon: Invite Only - F
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Film - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Certified Yoga & Meditation - E
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Guys vs. Girls Trivia- E
3:00
Bus Trip—Jake’s Dilemma: Beers with the Boys - C & J
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Backyard Bingo - E
6:00
Cinema (LL)—Karaoke with Kasandra! - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Hallmark Film - CG

Thursday, October 21

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Matter of Balance - E
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Ari’s Creative Writing Workshop - A
11:30
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—305 West End Helping Hands - E
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Midday Mystery - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Legends in Music: Their Lives & Songs - E
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Apartments—American History Lecture - D
4:00
Lobby (1st FL)—Eversound: FaceTime Visits - C
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Game of Bingo - E
6:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Fall Hobbies: Scrapbooking Club- K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Back on Broadway Film Showing - CG

Friday, October 22

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Tap Dancing with Harry & Brooks!
10:30
Bus Trip—Fall Foliage Picnic: Trip to Central Park - C & J
11:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Light Libations & Literary Club - C
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Friday Flick - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—The Best of Broadway - B
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Pals Playing Poker - CR
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Shabbos & Candle Lighting with Rabbi - T
3:30
Lobby (1st FL)—Bird Watching// Feeding at Riverside Park - A
4:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Jackpot Bingo! - B
6:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Crafty Crew! - RS
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Flashback Friday Film - CG

Saturday, October 23

National Make a Difference Day

9:30
Lobby (1st FL)—Non-Perishable Food Donation - CG
10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Rise & Thrive Exercise - B
11:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Classic Comedic Acts - B
11:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Bocce Ball Tournament - B
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Cinema - CG
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Paving the Way: Intergenerational Service - J
3:30
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Playwriting Practice with Brooks - B
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo with Friends - B
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Storytellers: Journaling Club! - RS
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Movie Night! - CG

Sunday, October 24

United Nations Day

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Sunday Stretch-Out - A
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—United Nations & The United States - A
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Let’s Play Bingo! - A
6:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—1 on 1 Tech Support - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Classic Movie Sunday - CG

Monday, October 25

World Opera Day

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Tone & Tighten: Weight Training - A
11:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Monday Motivation! - A
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Comedy Film - C
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Metropolitan Opera: Then & Now - A
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—iPad: Tour The Museum of Natural History - K
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo Bash - A
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Movement Speaks: Dance Fitness - R & N
6:30
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—DIY Magnetic Compass - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Encore Movie - CG

Tuesday, October 26

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Morning Maneuvers - N
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Word Detectives - A
1:30
Cinema (LL)—“Feel-Good” Film - C
2:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Getting to Know Your Neighbor - A
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Virtual Fitness: Silver Sneakers - I
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:30
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Global Affairs Discussion - A
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo with Friends - A
6:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Travelogue Tuesdays - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Double Feature Film - CG

Wednesday, October 27

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Bend & Breathe - E
10:30
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Food Council Meeting - J & B
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—305 West End Movie Committee - E
11:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Singing Pairs: Notable Performers - K
11:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Yom Kippur True or False - E
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Film - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Certified Yoga & Meditation - E
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Beers with the Boys - B
4:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Backyard Bingo - E
6:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Short Story Session - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Classic Film - CG

Thursday, October 28

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Matter of Balance - E
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Great Poetry Reads Workshop - A
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Midday Mystery - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Music Enrichment - E
2:00
Dining Room (1st FL)—Resident Council Meeting - F
2:00
Dining Room (1st FL)—Town Hall Meeting - F & J
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Apartments—American History Lecture - D
4:00
Lobby (1st FL)—Eversound: FaceTime Visits - C
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Game of Bingo - E
6:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Paint and Sip - K
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Feel Good Film - CG

Friday, October 29

10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Dance for Fitness with Linda - R
10:30
Bus Trip—Trip to Michelangelo’s Sistine Chapel: The Exhibit - C & J
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Choir Practice - B
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Friday Flick - CG
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Resident Birthday Celebration with Performance by Sing For Your Seniors - C
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Sour Grapes of Wrath Mystery - B
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Shabbos & Candle Lighting with Rabbi - T
4:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Jackpot Bingo! - B
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Pals Playing Poker - RS
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Fast-forward Friday Film - CG

Saturday, October 30

9:30
Lobby (1st FL)—Non-Perishable Food Donation - CG
10:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Rise & Thrive Exercise - B
11:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Self-Awareness Saturday - B
11:30
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Bocce Ball Tournament - B
1:30
Cinema (LL)—Afternoon Cinema - CG
2:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—One-Act 305 Drama Club - B
2:30
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—305 West End Social Hour - B
3:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Entering the Opera House - B
4:00
Billiards Room (2nd FL)—Bingo with Friends - B
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Celebrity Gossip Girls Group - RS
7:00
Cinema (LL)—Movie Night! - CG

Sunday, October 31

Halloween

11:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Bible Study Group with Rabbi
2:00
Performing Arts Center 2nd FL—Halloween Costume Party! - S
2:30
Lobby (1st FL)—Walk to Riverside Park - A
3:00
Garden Room (2nd FL)—Mostly Ghostly Trivia Teasers - A
6:00
Bar Bistro (1st FL)—Better Baking Club - K